Honor Roll

THANK YOU to the many alumni, faculty, staff, and friends who made a gift, pledge, or pledge payment from July 1, 2018 through June 30, 2019. Your continued support of our students and programs is invaluable.

Alumni donors are listed by class year with their donor partners, if applicable. Donor partners who graduated in different years are listed separately under their respective class years. Non-alumni donors are listed as friends.

  • ANNUAL FUND SUPPORTERS

    Thank you to our alumni and friends who supported our Annual Fund with an unrestricted cash gift during the fiscal year. By helping to bridge the gap between the budget and student tuition, you enable us to respond to the evolving needs of legal education.

    FELLOWS PROGRAM

    Members of the Fellows Program (donors who make unrestricted cash gifts of at least $1,000) consider contributing to MSU Law’s Annual Fund a priority in their charitable giving.

    1891 Fellows
    $20,000+ per year

    Anonymous
    Estate of The Honorable
    Albert G. Landa, ’68
    Trustee Michael G. Morris, ’81, and Linda C. Morris
    Trustee Jennifer R. Poteat, ’04, and Michael B. Staebler

    Platinum Fellows
    $10,000 – $19,999 per year

    Peter J. Carras, ’62, and Barbara D. Carras
    The Honorable Charles M. Forster, ’62, and Dianna Forster
    Richard and Nancy Heiss Family Foundation
    Trustee Charles A. Janssen and LeaAnne L. Janssen
    Trustee Mayer Morganroth, ’54, and Sheila Morganroth
    Board Chair Donald D. Nystrom, ’00, and Tracy Nystrom

    Gold Fellows
    $5,000 – $9,999 per year

    Andrew W. Dunlap, ’11, and Nicole L. Dunlap
    Daniel Castner, ’72†
    Lori A. Thornhill-Childress, ’93, and George Z. Childress
    Karen A. Chopra, ’95
    Kim A. Gasior, ’85, and Diane K. Gasior
    Trustee Wallace B. Jefferson
    Donald A. Kuebler, ’66, and Cheryl K. Kuebler
    Trustee Emeritus John F. Schaefer, ’69, and Marta Schaefer

    Silver Fellows
    $2,500 – $4,999 per year

    Lambros L. Andreopoulos, ’91, and Rosemary A. Andreopoulos
    The Honorable J.W. Callahan, ’75, and Celia Romm Livermore
    MSU Federal Credit Union
    MSU Law Alumni Association
    Trustee Emeritus Edwin W. Jakeway, ’61, and Suzanne Jakeway
    Professor William E. Smith, ’74, and Dr. Donna A. Smith

    Bronze Fellows
    $1,000 – $2,499 per year

    Riccardo D. Arcaro, ’76, and Cynthia M. Arcaro
    The Honorable Marianne O. Battani, ’72
    Ellen Witt Botnick, ’76, and Steven Mark Botnick
    Roxanne R. Caine and Joseph A. Caine
    John M. Engler and Michelle Engler
    Assistant Dean Carrie R. Feeheley, ’07, and Winston Feeheley
    Stephanie T. Goecke, ’08, and Matthew R. Duda
    Alan R. Graham, ’83, and Margaret M. Graham
    Mark S. Frankel and The Honorable Nanci J. Grant
    Sandra H. User Green, ’95, and Jonathan Green
    Hildur Hanna
    Joshua A. Huber, ’08, and Kaitlin A. Huber, ’06
    Senior Associate Dean Melanie B. Jacobs and Shane A. Broyles
    The Honorable Melvyn B. Kalt, ’73, and Paula Kalt†
    Gregory R. Lane, ’80
    Trustee H. Douglas Laycock and Teresa A. Sullivan, Ph.D.
    Professor Nicholas Mercuro
    The Honorable David W. McKeague and Nancy McKeague
    Benny N. Napoleon, ’86
    Thomas L. Phillips, ’73, and Martha R. Phillips
    Dean Lawrence Ponoroff and Monica J. Ponoroff
    Constance A. Pulte-Deneweth
    David M. Rader, ’16
    R. Owens Richards, ’82, and Julie A. Smith
    Rene S. Roupinian, ’94
    Michael B. Serling, ’70, and Elaine K. Serling
    Professor Charles J. Ten Brink
    Maureen E. Thomas, ’86
    J. Todd Trucks, ’89
    The Honorable Thomas A.
    Van Tiem, Sr., ’60
    Trustee Robert T. Worthington, ’07, and Heather Worthington

    OTHER ANNUAL FUND GIVING LEVELS

    MSU Law Associates
    $500 – $999

    Christine Nover Barnett, ’87†, and Randy L. Barnett
    Adam J. Dadaou, ’60, and Effie Dadaou
    Joseph L. Flack, Jr., ’76
    Donald L. Guarnieri Foundation
    Thomas Guastello, ’70, and Susan M. Luch
    President Emeritus Clifton E. Haley, ’61, and Carolyn A. Haley
    James P. Hallan, ’77, and Elizabeth A. Hallan
    C. Dale Hubbard, ’55
    Charles J. Hurbis, ’65, and Irene M. Hurbis
    Andrew A. Iacobelli, ’03
    John A. Janiszewski, ’10, and Sarah J. Janiszewski
    The Honorable James B. Mackie, ’70, and Ruth Mackie
    James N. Martin, ’68, and Louann Van Der Wiele
    Ian D. McInnis
    Sean P. McNally, ’03, and Veronica V. McNally, ’04
    Professor Emerita Kathleen E. Payne, ’77, and Jeffrey B. Goldsmith
    The Honorable David L. Porteous and Joan L. Porteous
    Mark T. Prendeville, ’77, and Patricia Prendeville
    Robert L. Stearns, ’91, and Elizabeth G. Stearns
    Robert C. Walter, ’79
    Qinghui Wang, ’18
    Professor Nicholas J. Wittner and Cynthia M. Wittner

    MSU Law Friends
    $100 – $499

    Ray D. Ajluni and Rhonda Ajluni
    Maricela Amezola, ’06, and Francisco J. Barragan
    Michelle T. Anderson, ’03, and John Anderson
    Marshall W. Anstandig, ’74
    Jamie J. Balli, ’18
    J. Michael Banas, ’85
    Stanley M. Bershad, ’72, and Barbara Bershad
    Roland L. Bessette, ’85, and Elaine M. Ambrosini
    Margaret M. Bezerko, ’92, and Richard Bezerko
    Patricia A. Bolen, ’05
    Brian M. Brown, ’97, and Amy Brown
    Melena C. Brown, ’17, and William R. Brown
    Cheryl A. Cardelli, ’83
    Robert T. Carollo, Jr., ’12
    Martin I. Caruso, ’84, and Genevieve Caruso
    Rebecca J. Cassell, ’04, and David Cassell
    Katherine R. Catanese, ’04, and Brian Catanese, ’04
    Allan M. Charlton, ’68
    Lisabeth H. Coakley, ’82, and Michael P. Coakley
    Timothy J. Conroy, ’58†, and Janet P. Conroy
    The Honorable George R. Corsiglia, ’60, and Sandra Corsiglia
    John M. Cullen, ’92, and Theresa M. Cullen
    Judith K. Cunningham, ’83
    Dan A. Darnell, ’69, and Beverly J. Darnell
    Bradley N. Deacon, ’04
    Patrick P. D’Haem and Terresa S. Jung, M.D.
    Jonathan Dobrin
    Matthew T. Drury
    Jill W. Exler, ’94, and Dietmar W. Exler
    Trustee Elaine S. Fieldman, ’76
    John D. Fillmore, ’12
    Richard S. Fine, ’77, and Linda S. Hurwitz
    Lauren S. Foley, ’09, and Melinda Abernethy
    S. Nicholas Frontczak, ’69, and Sandra Frontczak
    Evan S. Gaines, ’12
    Jeffrey T. Gedeon, ’06, and Nina G. Thekdi, ’06
    Antonio F. Gerald, ’08
    James R. Geroux, ’70, and Patricia Geroux
    Daniel S. Gerow, ’84
    Michael D. Gibson, ’80, and Christine E. Gibson
    Christopher M. Giles, ’02, and Mary McCormack-Giles
    Roger E. Gobrogge, ’87, and Gwen B. Gobrogge
    Paul J. Greenwald, ’75, and Betsy J. Greenwald
    Larry A. Greer, ’78
    Kevin P. Hammons, ’92
    Susan G. Haragely
    Dennis J. Harper, ’65, and Margaret A. Harper
    Professor Laura E. Harrison
    Jennifer L. Hartke, ’00, and R. Andrew Hetzel
    Margaret Mcentee Hazel, ’12
    Jeffrey D. Holst, ’06, and Rebecca L. Holst
    Charles R. Hrdlicka, ’64, and Loretta C. Hrdlicka
    Mark A. Hurt, ’97, and Nancy K. Hurt
    Larry R. Jensen, Jr., ’99
    Professor Brian C. Kalt and Sara K. Kalt
    Stephen A. Kastran, ’73, and Chelle Kastran
    Kathleen C. King, ’74, and James King
    Timothy M. Kirby, ’06
    Kurt M. Kobiljak and Kristen K. Kobiljak
    Dean Koulouras, ’73, and Joyce Koulouras
    Sally S. Kuhn
    Lee M. Kutter, ’13, and Elizabeth A. Kutter, ’13
    Associate Dean Richard C. Lameti and Marti Lameti
    Charles A. Lawler, ’04, and Karen E. Lawler
    Charles A. Le Fevre, ’69, and Susan M. Le Fevre
    William Lipton, ’58†
    Charles E. Lotzar, Jr., ’64
    Paul C. Louisell, ’77
    Karl R. Lukens, ’74, and Linda Lukens
    Nicole Lussos, ’91
    John N. Markwick, ’77, and Janet E. Markwick
    Sue A. McAvoy, ’18
    Lt. Col. Brian E. McGrain and Susan K. McGrain
    Gregory D. McMahon, ’81, and Susan A. McMahon
    Trustee Colleen M. McNamara
    Jane M. Meland
    Brooke M. Minore and Eric A. Minore
    William F. Molner, ’77, and Nancy S. Molner
    Matthew W. Neuman, ’00
    Edward J. Nykiel, ’88, and Debra L. Nykiel
    Gerald L. Oade, ’68, and Donna J. Oade
    Ruthanne Okun
    Amanda J. Olivier and Dr. Nicholas B. Olivier
    Karl T. Ondersma, ’04, and Deborah I. Ondersma
    Leonard R. Page, ’72
    Dennis L. Perkins, ’78
    The Honorable Steven M. Pestka, ’78, and Alicia M. Pestka
    Martin B. Peters, ’09
    Brian S. Pickell, ’97, and Malori Pickell
    Irene M. Piccone, ’59
    Richard B. Poling, Jr., ’75
    Rosemary E. Pomeroy, ’86, and Mark C. Pomeroy
    Sarah L. Primrose, ’12
    Dale A. Robinson, ’96
    Frances B. Rohlman, ’75
    Alan D. Roman, ’85, and Pamela Roman
    Trustee G. Scott Romney and Carrie Romney
    Stanley V. Roose, ’75
    Associate Clinical Professor Jennifer A. Rosa and Daniel J. Rosa
    Christopher M. Rutowski and Michelle M. Rutowski
    Erik F. Sanborn, ’10, and Kristine M. Sanborn
    Ann M. Sherman, ’04
    The Honorable John T. Schubel, ’57, and Rebecca N. Schubel
    The Honorable Joseph S. Skocelas, ’80, and Nancy L. Skocelas
    Joellen Snow and George S. O’Neal
    Marc M. Stanley, ’02, and Tiffany Stanley
    John P. Swallow, ’09
    Eugene Terry, ’70
    William Thomas, ’71
    Donald A. Turner, ’67
    Daryl L. Thompson, ’14
    Jesse C. Viau, ’10
    Neil P. Wackerly, ’77
    Robert C. Ward, Jr., ’70
    Russel C. Wells, ’64, and Reverend Shirley L. Wells
    Erin E. Bowen Welch, ’13
    Donna K. Welch, ’83
    J. Dallas Winegarden, Jr., ’69, and Ronnee P. Winegarden
    Kimberly A. Owens Wise, ’96, and John E. Wise
    Lingzhi Zhao, ’03, and Libin Liu
    Lisa K. Zohoury, ’91, and Mark R. Zohoury

    OTHER ANNUAL FUND DONORS

    Enang Akan, ’17
    Oghenekaro T. Akinyemi, ’18
    Deborah J. Adams-Almasy and Nick E. Almasy, Jr.
    Theresa L. Allen and David R. Allen
    Abdulaziz A. Alsheikh
    Jesse Alvarez
    Clarke F. Baldwin, ’74
    Ryan C. Band, ’08
    Sharon K. Bassette
    Rhonda Bleisner and Tim Bleisner
    Zachary P. Beatty, ’17
    Tracey M. Bobo, ’06, and Thomas Kane
    Martha M. Rabaut Boonstra, ’04
    Patricia A. Brennan, ’80
    Matthew A. Brooks, ’05
    James C. Budny, ’81, and Maureen A. Budny
    C. Melvin Burley, Jr., ’62
    William R. Buzo, ’84
    Stuart B. Cooney, ’76
    Francine L. Cullari, ’82
    Alexander J. Dardas
    Timothy R. Gatza, ’11, and Megan E. Wilson
    William J. Donnelly, Jr., ’75
    Patrick F. Downey, ’16
    Joseph N. Eadeh, ’12
    Allison L. Eicher, ’11
    Elaina Ellis and David F. Ellis
    Richard C. Eriksen, ’70, and Sharon M. Eriksen
    Ruslan Fayfar, ’17
    Mark G. Fecher, ’85
    Richard B. Firestone, ’60
    Hannah M. Fisher, ’76
    Rachel L. Frank, ’14
    Franklin S. Gavern, ’79, and Denise A. Mondor-Gavern, ’80
    Darlene M. Germaine, ’89, and John Germaine
    Marie A. Gordon, ’04
    Lawrence B. Graves, Jr., ’80, and Sue Anne Graves
    Kenneth M. Grifka, ’76, and Ghislaine L. Grifka
    Steven A. Harms, ’75, and Nancy G. Harms
    Liam K. Healy, ’99
    William H. Heritage, III, ’95, and Katherine K. Heritage, ’93
    Christopher L. Jackson, ’13, and Sara J. Jackson
    Sam R. Jadaoun and Juliana H. Hanna
    Maria Jandernoa and Nick Jandernoa
    Leusa M. Jones
    Lindsay N. Kandow, ’04, and Casey E. Kandow
    Ryan Q. Kelly, ’11
    David M. Klevorn, ’15, and Aimee R. Klevorn
    Julie A. Klomp
    Robert V. Klusman, ’63
    Kelly A. Kussmaul
    Professor Michael A. Lawrence and Associate Clinical Professor Deanne A. Lawrence
    Robert S. Lepsig
    Jennifer M. Lipinski, ’12
    John F. Luchsinger, Jr.
    Belinda L. Macias, ’02
    Mark J. Makoski, ’77, and Mary A. Makoski
    Bradley T. Marscher, ’16
    Brenda Martin
    The Honorable Michael T. McKay, ’11
    Dean D. Meriwether, ’96, and Kimberley M. Meriwether
    Michelle R. Mitchell and John S. Mitchell, M.D.
    Robert D. Mollhagen, ’77
    John P. Moran, ’63
    Joseph A. Murphy, Jr., ’62
    The Honorable Shauna N. Murphy, ’03
    Scott J. Nagele and LaRay C. Nagele
    Kathleen Perschbacher and Kirk Perschbacher
    Michael L. Olson, ’16
    Professor Frank S. Ravitch
    Jeffrey A. Rector, ’10
    William F. Riddle, ’93
    David B. Sachs, ’77
    The Honorable Geno D. Salomone, ’84, and Karen Salomone
    Professor Michael Sant’Ambrogio
    Alan B. Sarko, ’72, and Gwen M. Sarko
    Charles G. Scifres, ’78, and Dawn L. Scifres
    Michael Shpunt, ’14
    Monika L. Slusser and Gary L. Slusser
    Samantha S. Sprague, ’17
    Assistant Dean Maria Stein
    Hannah L. Stocker, ’18
    Bryan A. Sunisloe, ’79, and Patricia S. Sunisloe
    The Honorable Kenneth L. Teter, Jr., ’74, and Peggy J. Teter
    The Honorable Edward M. Thomas, ’72, and Anitra L. Thomas
    James C. Thomas, ’72, and Estelle E. Thomas
    Robert M. Thomas and Carolyn L. Thomas
    Gregory S. Vanderwoude, ’15
    Remy J. VanOphem, ’74, and Nancy C. VanOphem, ’76
    Larry A. Ver Merris, ’78, and Margaret D. Ver Merris
    Richard L. Wagner, Jr., ’77
    Jonathan D. Warner, ’11
    Kimberly A. Wilkes
    Lori T. Williams, ’89
    Charles A. Zajac, ’84, and Elizabeth E. Zajac

  • ALUMNI GIVING BY CLASS

    CLASS OF ’36
    Donald L. Castle, Sr.†

    CLASS OF ’53
    The Honorable Kurt G. Kersten and Lenore E. Kersten

    CLASS OF ’54
    Trustee Mayer Morganroth and Sheila Morganroth
    Trustee Emeritus John D. O’Hair and Barbara O’Hair

    CLASS OF ’55
    C. Dale Hubbard

    CLASS OF ’57
    The Honorable Gene Schnelz and Betty Schnelz
    The Honorable John T. Schubel

    CLASS OF ’58
    Timothy J. Conroy† and Janet P. Conroy
    William Lipton†

    CLASS OF ’59
    Irene M. Piccone

    CLASS OF ’60
    The Honorable George R. Corsiglia and Sandra Corsiglia
    Adam J. Dadaou and Effie Dadaou
    Richard B. Firestone
    The Honorable Thomas A. Van Tiem, Sr., and Helen Van Tiem

    CLASS OF ’61
    President Emeritus Clifton E. Haley and Carolyn A. Haley
    Trustee Emeritus Edwin W. Jakeway and Suzanne Jakeway
    The Honorable Joseph P. Swallow and Jane Swallow

    CLASS OF ’62
    C. Melvin Burley, Jr.
    Peter J. Carras and Barbara D. Carras
    Joseph A. Murphy, Jr.

    CLASS OF ’63
    Robert V. Klusman and Carole Ann Klusman
    John P. Moran and Therese J. Moran
    The Honorable Richard F. Suhrheinrich and Beverly J. Suhrheinrich

    CLASS OF ’64
    Charles R. Hrdlicka and Loretta C. Hrdlicka
    Charles E. Lotzar, Jr.
    Russel C. Wells and Reverend Shirley L. Wells

    CLASS OF ’65
    Dennis J. Harper and Margaret A. Harper
    Charles J. Hurbis and Irene M. Hurbis

    CLASS OF ’66 Donald A. Kuebler and Cheryl K. Kuebler

    CLASS OF ’67
    Dean R. Batchelor and Marilyn Batchelor
    Donald A. Turner and Renata Turner

    CLASS OF ’68
    Allan M. Charlton
    Estate of The Honorable Albert G. Landa†
    James N. Martin and Louann Van Der Wiele
    Gerald L. Oade and Donna J. Oade

    CLASS OF ’69
    Dan A. Darnell and Beverly J. Darnell
    S. Nicholas Frontczak and Sandra Frontczak
    Charles A. Le Fevre and Susan M. Le Fevre
    Trustee Emeritus John F. Schaefer and Marta Schaefer
    S. Gary Spicer, Sr.
    J. Dallas Winegarden, Jr., and Ronnee P. Winegarden

    CLASS OF ’70
    The Honorable Peter E. Bec and Christine Bec
    Richard C. Eriksen and Sharon M. Eriksen
    James R. Geroux and Patricia Geroux
    Thomas Guastello and Susan M. Luch
    The Honorable James B. Mackie and Ruth Mackie
    The Honorable David M. Peterson and Phyllis Peterson
    Michael B. Serling and Elaine K. Serling
    Eugene Terry and Barbara A. Terry
    Robert C. Ward, Jr., and Rebecca I. Ward
    Michael F. Zipser and Ann Zipser

    CLASS OF ’71
    William Thomas

    CLASS OF ’72
    The Honorable Marianne O. Battani
    Stanley M. Bershad and Barbara Bershad
    Daniel E. Castner†
    Herschel P. Fink and Adrienne Ruby-Fink
    Leonard R. Page and Susan Page
    Alan B. Sarko and Gwen M. Sarko
    The Honorable Edward M. Thomas and Anitra L. Thomas
    James C. Thomas and Estelle E. Thomas

    CLASS OF ’73
    The Honorable Melvyn B. Kalt and Paula Kalt†
    Stephen A. Kastran and Chelle Kastran
    Dean Koulouras and Joyce Koulouras
    Thomas L. Phillips and Martha R. Phillips
    Professor John J. Ronayne, III
    The Honorable Craig S. Strong

    CLASS OF ’74
    Marshall W. Anstandig
    Clarke F. Baldwin and Norma O. Baldwin
    Kathleen C. King and James King
    Karl R. Lukens and Linda Lukens
    Carl Rashid, Jr., and Grace A. Rashid
    Professor William E. Smith and Dr. Donna A. Smith
    The Honorable Kenneth L. Teter, Jr., and Peggy J. Teter
    Remy J. VanOphem and Nancy C. VanOphem
    John J. Wilson and Lynn D. Wilson

    CLASS OF ’75
    The Honorable J.W. Callahan and Celia Romm Livermore
    The Honorable Robert J. Colombo, Jr., and Jane Sullivan Colombo
    William J. Donnelly, Jr., and Faye E. Donnelly
    Paul J. Greenwald and Betsy J. Greenwald
    Steven A. Harms and Nancy G. Harms
    Richard B. Poling, Jr.
    Frances B. Rohlman
    Stanley V. Roose and Elaine M. Roose

    CLASS OF ’76
    Riccardo D. Arcaro and Cynthia M. Arcaro
    Ellen Witt Botnick and Steven Mark Botnick
    Stuart B. Cooney and Janet C. Cooney
    Trustee Elaine S. Fieldman
    Hannah M. Fisher and Alan A. Fisher
    Professor Joseph L. Flack, Jr.
    Kenneth M. Grifka and Ghislaine L. Grifka
    Ralph F. Valitutti, Jr., and Christine M. Valitutti
    Richard N. Wiener and Rajkumari M. Wiener

    CLASS OF ’77
    Edward C. Dawda
    Ronald A. Deneweth and Mary L. Deneweth
    Richard S. Fine and Linda S. Hurwitz
    James P. Hallan and Elizabeth A. Hallan
    Paul C. Louisell and Kathryn E. Louisell
    Mark J. Makoski and Mary A. Makoski
    John N. Markwick and Janet E. Markwick
    Bryan Melvin, III, and Rachel Melvin
    Robert D. Mollhagen
    William F. Molner and Nancy S. Molner
    Professor Emerita Kathleen E. Payne and Jeffrey B. Goldsmith
    Mark T. Prendeville and Patricia Prendeville
    David B. Sachs
    Neil P. Wackerly and Crystal K. Wackerly
    Richard L. Wagner, Jr., and Jean L. Wagner

    CLASS OF ’78
    Larry A. Greer and Ann Greer
    The Honorable Joseph Murphy and Cheryl M. Murphy
    Dennis L. Perkins and Sue Perkins
    The Honorable Steven M. Pestka and Alicia M. Pestka
    Charles G. Scifres and Dawn L. Scifres
    Larry A. Ver Merris and Margaret D. Ver Merris

    CLASS OF ’79
    Alice I. Buckley
    The Honorable James N. Erhart and Suzanne M. Erhart
    Franklin S. Gavern and Denise A. Mondor-Gavern
    Cynthia L. Geller
    Thomas J. Strobl and Kathleen M. Strobl
    Bryan A. Sunisloe and Patricia S. Sunisloe
    Robert C. Walter

    CLASS OF ’80
    Patricia A. Brennan
    Michael D. Gibson and Christine E. Gibson
    Lawrence B. Graves, Jr., and Sue Anne Graves
    Paul H. Huth
    Gregory R. Lane
    The Honorable Joseph S. Skocelas
    and Nancy Skocelas

    CLASS OF ’81
    James C. Budny and Maureen A. Budny
    Trustee Maurice G. Jenkins and Corlyss Connors-Jenkins
    Gregory D. McMahon and Susan A. McMahon
    Trustee Michael G. Morris and Linda C. Morris
    David M. Thomas and Melodie P. Stafford

    CLASS OF ’82
    Lisabeth H. Coakley and Michael P. Coakley
    Francine L. Cullari
    R. Owens Richards
    Stephen P. Vella and Nancy J. Vella
    Mary L. Watson and Michael A. Chavez

    CLASS OF ’83
    Cheryl A. Cardelli
    Judith K. Cunningham
    Alan R. Graham and Margaret M. Graham
    Donna K. Welch

    CLASS OF ’84
    William R. Buzo and Debra A. Buzo
    Angus M. Campbell and Karen N. Campbell
    Henry N. Carnaby and Cathleen Carnaby
    Martin I. Caruso and Genevieve Caruso
    Daniel S. Gerow and Paula M. Gerow
    Jeffrey C. Littmann and Cynthia M. Littmann
    Sam Morgan and Hillary Morgan
    Kathryn L. Ossian and James E. Linn
    Paul E. Richards
    Kandy C. Ronayne
    The Honorable Geno D. Salomone and Karen Salomone
    Martin E. Testasecca and Lory Testasecca
    Charles A. Zajac and Elizabeth E. Zajac

    CLASS OF ’85
    John M. Banas
    Roland L. Bessette and Elaine M. Ambrosini
    Daniel J. Desmet and Linda Desmet
    Mark G. Fecher
    Linda M. Garbarino
    Kim A. Gasior and Diane K. Gasior
    Shamil E. Halabu and Laura Halabu
    Frederick W. Hoffman, IV
    Michael D. McLauchlan and Terrie A. McLauchlan
    Alan D. Roman and Pamela Roman
    Kurt E. Schnelz and Maha Schnelz

    CLASS OF ’86
    Christine M. Battle and Timothy E. Battle
    Brian C. Kidston and Margaret Kidston
    Richard H. Long, Jr., and Ada H. Long
    Benny N. Napoleon
    Rosemary E. Pomeroy and Mark C. Pomeroy
    Maureen E. Thomas
    Amos E. Williams

    CLASS OF ’87
    Christine Nover Barnett† and Randy L. Barnett
    Roger E. Gobrogge and Gwen B. Gobrogge
    Valerie L. MacFarlane
    The Honorable Beatrice K. Millender
    Trustee Linda M. Orlans

    CLASS OF ’88
    Calvert A. Bailey
    Timothy P. Dugan and Patricia H. Dugan
    The Honorable Edward J. Nykiel and Debra L. Nykiel
    James R. Stokes

    CLASS OF ’89
    Darlene M. Germaine and John Germaine
    Trustee Cary S. McGehee
    J. Todd Trucks
    Lori T. Williams

    CLASS OF ’91
    Lambros L. Andreopoulos and Rosemary A. Andreopoulos
    Nicole Lussos
    Robert L. Stearns and Elizabeth G. Stearns
    Lisa K. Zohoury and Mark R. Zohoury

    CLASS OF ’92
    Alexandra C. Alberstadt and Kenneth G. Alberstadt
    Margaret M. Bezerko and Richard Bezerko
    John M. Cullen and Theresa M. Cullen
    Kevin P. Hammons
    Denise A. Hirschmann
    Beverly Beasley Knight
    Keith F. Murphy

    CLASS OF ’93
    Lori A. Thornhill-Childress and George Z. Childress
    Patrick J. Derkacz
    Katherine K. Heritage
    William F. Riddle
    Bruce G. Siegel and Colleen M. Siegel

    CLASS OF ’94
    Jill W. Exler and Dietmar W. Exler
    John F. Reed
    Rene S. Roupinian

    CLASS OF ’95
    Karen A. Chopra
    Kathleen L. Cole and Duane A. Cole
    Sandra H. User Green and Jonathan Green
    William H. Heritage, III

    CLASS OF ’96
    Jeffrey D. Cohen and Juliana R. Cohen
    Jeanne A. Gough
    Dean D. Meriwether and Kimberley M. Meriwether
    Kimberly A. Owens Wise and John E. Wise
    Dale A. Robinson

    CLASS OF ’97
    Brian S. Pickell and Malori Pickell

    CLASS OF ’98
    Brian M. Brown and Amy Brown
    Mark A. Hurt and Nancy K. Hurt
    Brian T. Loughrin and Shelly Loughrin

    CLASS OF ’99
    Liam K. Healy
    Larry R. Jensen, Jr.
    Bridget E. Rains and Justin Rains

    CLASS OF ’00
    Jennifer L. Hartke and R. Andrew Hetzel Matthew W. Neuman Board Chair Donald D. Nystrom and Tracy Nystrom

    CLASS OF ’01
    Gregory P. Somers
    Antavius M. Weems

    CLASS OF ’02
    Jeremy L. Fetty
    Christopher M. Giles
    Jun Kang
    Belinda L. Macias
    Marc M. Stanley and Tiffany Stanley

    CLASS OF ’03
    Michelle T. Anderson and John Anderson
    Tamika A. Frimpong
    Andrew A. Iacobelli
    Sean P. McNally
    The Honorable Shauna N. Murphy
    Jarrod T. Smith and Tracy Matson
    Lingzhi Zhao

    CLASS OF ’04
    Dr. Sarah L. Babcock, D.V.M.
    Martha M. Rabaut Boonstra
    Rebecca J. Cassell and David D. Cassell
    Katherine R. Catanese and Brian J. Catanese
    Bradley N. Deacon
    Marie A. Gordon
    Paul R. Hahn Lindsay N. Kandow and Casey E. Kandow
    Charles A. Lawler and Karen E. Lawler
    Veronica V. McNally
    Karl T. Ondersma and Deborah Ondersma
    Trustee Jennifer R. Poteat and Michael B. Staebler
    Ann M. Sherman

    CLASS OF ’05
    Patricia A. Bolen
    Joseph G. Bonsall and Beth A. Bonsall
    Matthew A. Brooks and Jennifer Brooks
    Ryan J. Clarkson and Shireen M. Clarkson
    Timothy S. Cordes
    Andrea Stern

    CLASS OF ’06
    Maricela Amezola and Francisco J. Barragan
    Tracey M. Bobo and Thomas Kane
    Aaron J. Dikos
    Jeffrey T. Gedeon
    Jeffrey D. Holst and Rebecca L. Holst
    Kaitlin A. Huber
    Timothy M. Kirby
    Nina G. Thekdi
    Anne-Marie Vercruysse Welch and Robert A. Welch

    CLASS OF ’07
    Joel C. Farrar
    Assistant Dean Carrie R. Feeheley and Winston Feeheley
    Douglas J. Upton and Jennifer L. Upton
    Trustee Robert T. Worthington and Heather Worthington

    CLASS OF ’08
    Ryan C. Band and Stacey D. Band
    James F. Berkemeier and Sara Berkemeier
    Antonio F. Gerald
    Stephanie T. Goecke
    David A. Grant
    Joshua A. Huber

    CLASS OF ’09
    Lauren S. Foley and Melinda Abernethy
    Martin B. Peters
    John P. Swallow

    CLASS OF ’10
    John A. Janiszewski
    Elisa J. Lintemuth
    Garret D. Miner and Whitney Miner
    Anthony C. Mrzlack and Allena K. Mrzlack
    Jeffrey A. Rector
    Erik F. Sanborn and Kristine M. Sanborn
    Katherine A. Spicer
    Jesse C. Viau

    CLASS OF ’11
    Nicholas J. Assenmacher
    Anthony G. Becknek
    Steven J. Bell and Jeannie Bell
    John A. Conniff
    Michael R. Daum
    Andrew W. Dunlap and Nicole Dunlap
    Octavio Duran, Jr.
    Allison L. Eicher
    Mallory A. Field
    Timothy R. Gatza and Megan E. Wilson
    Ryan Q. Kelly
    J. B. Luchsinger
    The Honorable Michael T. McKay
    Jonathan D. Warner

    CLASS OF ’12
    Robert T. Carollo, Jr., and Lauren E. Carollo
    Jerome Crawford
    Joseph N. Eadeh
    John D. Fillmore
    Evan S. Gaines
    Margaret Mcentee Hazel and Osborne L. Hazel
    Jennifer M. Lipinski
    Sarah L. Primrose
    Jie Wang and Baolin Yu, Ph.D.

    CLASS OF ’13
    Christopher L. Jackson and Sara J. Jackson
    Lee M. Kutter and Elizabeth A. Kutter
    Erin E. Bowen Welch

    CLASS OF ’14
    Kimberly S. Buddin-Crawford
    Rachel L. Frank
    Michael Shpunt
    Daryl L. Thompson

    CLASS OF ’15
    Jacquelynn M. Kittel
    David M. Klevorn and Aimee R. Klevorn
    Gregory S. Vanderwoude

    CLASS OF ’16
    Victoria L. Convertino
    Patrick F. Downey
    Elizabeth C. Kingston
    Bradley T. Marscher
    Michael L. Olson
    Jeremy F. Orr
    David M. Rader
    Marie A. Rauschenberger
    Samantha L. Reasner

    CLASS OF ’17
    Enang Akan
    Doaa K. Al-Howaishy
    Zachary P. Beatty
    Melena C. Brown
    Ruslan Fayfar
    Jacob N. Simon
    Justin D. Sindorf
    Samantha S. Sprague

    CLASS OF ’18
    Oghenekaro T. Akinyemi
    Evan M. Bonnstetter
    Cassandra A. Green
    Sue A. McAvoy
    Kayla R. Mullen
    Andrew J. Newton
    Caitlyn N. Silverblatt
    Hannah L. Stocker
    Qinghui Wang

    CLASS OF ’19
    Alyana J. Abellar
    Mackenzie R. Anthenat
    Chad L. Antuma
    Reno R. Arabo
    Chelsea M. Austin
    Shelby L. Avery
    Bryn C. Bailey
    Narisa Bandali
    Emily A. Bauer
    Ian C. Beck
    John M. Becker
    Clark A. Belanger
    Benjamin L. Burke
    Brandon A. Chan
    Ellen M. Christie
    Zachary T. Chrzan
    Antonio J. Cifuentes
    Connor M. Cloherty
    Lucy J. Dehaan
    Jacob G. Eccleston
    Samantha N. Edmondo
    Amanda L. Esparza
    Ryan B. Evans
    Issa Fawaz
    Peter J. Fiorella, IV
    Johanna M. Fonseca
    Jenna C. Foos
    Marshall J. Gardner
    Matthew J. Gardner
    Debani T. Gordon
    Abby K. Hahn
    Soujoud C. Hamade
    Anika Hasan
    Matthew X. Hauser
    Andrew W. Head
    Shelby E. Hoiness
    Bryce M. Holstad
    Kavan J. Jeppson
    Laura C. Johnson
    Vaneem A. Joseph
    Mitchell J. Kavanagh
    Jeremy A. Knesh
    Albert J. Koziatek
    Timothy D. Kroninger
    Daniel J. Kwitko
    Dakota A. Larson
    Thomas M. Liss, Jr.
    Alexandra E. MacKenzie
    Fatima Marjan
    Jonathan J. Markowsky
    Ashley K. Martin
    Jessica L. Maulucci
    Mckaylyn J. Mitrzyk
    Raed Mourad
    Sona Movsisyan
    Shantelle N. Neff
    Kendall R. O’Connor
    Stacy Olivier
    Rebecca S. Papi
    Kayla N. Pederson
    Mellisa A. Reilly
    Andrew J. Rejent
    Joshua D. Reznik
    Paige L. Riem
    Morgan L. Rogalke
    Tia T. Rowe
    Shashwata Roy
    Enrico Sartori
    Justin J. Selep
    Emily A. Sexton
    Alexander P. Sheldon-Smith
    Ashley N. Solo
    Brett A. Strick
    Erinika R. Taliaferro
    Logan J. Taylor
    Jessica A. Ungaro
    Tyler J. Vandenavond
    Drew V. Vandyke
    Adriana E. Vega
    Marisa A. Vinsky
    Amanda S. Wolanin
    Karlee N. Wroblewski
    Alice M. Zajic

  • TRUSTEES

    Trustee Emerita Marianne O. Battani, ’72
    Trustee Elaine S. Fieldman, ’76
    President Emeritus Clifton E. Haley, ’61, and Carolyn A. Haley
    Trustee Emeritus Edwin W. Jakeway, ’61, and Suzanne Jakeway
    Trustee Charles A. Janssen and LeaAnne L. Janssen
    Trustee Wallace B. Jefferson
    Trustee Maurice G. Jenkins, ’81, and Corlyss Connors-Jenkins
    Trustee H. Douglas Laycock and President Teresa A. Sullivan
    Trustee Emeritus Norman L. Lippitt, ’60, and Patricia C. Lippitt
    Trustee Cary McGehee, ’89
    The Honorable David W. McKeague and Nancy McKeague
    Trustee Richard D. McLellan
    Trustee Colleen M. McNamara
    Trustee Mayer Morganroth, ’54, and Sheila Morganroth
    Trustee Michael G. Morris, ’81, and Linda C. Morris
    Board Chair Donald D. Nystrom, ’00, and Tracy Nystrom
    Trustee Emeritus John D. O’Hair, ’54, and Barbara O’Hair
    Trustee Linda M. Orlans, ’87
    Trustee David L. Porteous
    Trustee Jennifer R. Poteat, ’04, and Michael B. Staebler
    Trustee G. S. Romney and Carrie Romney
    Trustee Emeritus John F. Schaefer, ’69, and Marta Schaefer
    The Honorable Richard F. Suhrheinrich, ’63, and Beverly J. Suhrheinrich
    Trustee Robert T. Worthington, ’07, and Heather Worthington

  • FACULTY AND STAFF

    Deborah J. Adams-Almasy and Nick E. Almasy, Jr.
    Theresa L. Allen and David R. Allen
    Jesse Alvarez
    Professor Daniel D. Barnhizer and Christa Barnhizer
    Sharon K. Bassette
    Rhonda Bleisner and Tim Bleisner
    Roxanne R. Caine and Joseph A. Caine
    Associate Professor Jennifer D. Carter-Johnson and Jeffrey S. Carter-Johnson
    Teresa L. Cherry
    Matthew T. Drury
    Teresa Eldred and Aaron Eldred
    Professor David S. Favre and Martha E. Favre
    Assistant Dean Carrie R. Feeheley, ’07, and Winston Feeheley
    Marie Gordon, ’04
    Professor Catherine M. Grosso and Professor Stephen P. Gasteyer
    Hildur Hanna
    Christopher L. Jackson, ’13, and Sara J. Jackson
    Senior Associate Dean Melanie B. Jacobs and Shane A. Broyles
    Maria Jandernoa and Nick Jandernoa
    Professor Brian C. Kalt and Sara K. Kalt
    Julie A. Klomp
    Kelly A. Kussmaul
    Associate Dean Richard C. Lameti and Marti Lameti
    Professor Michael A. Lawrence and Associate Clinical Professor Deanne A. Lawrence
    Professor Anne Lawton
    Brenda Martin
    Ian D. McInnis
    Veronica V. McNally, ’04, and Sean P. McNally, ’03
    Jane M. Meland
    Professor Nicholas Mercuro
    Professor Noga Morag-Levine and Dr. Jonathan Levine
    Brooke Moynihan Minore
    Michelle R. Mitchell and John S. Mitchell, M.D.
    Scott J. Nagele and LaRay C. Nagele
    Professor Barbara M. O’Brien and Dr. Richard E. Lucas
    Amanda J. Olivier and Dr. Nicholas B. Olivier
    Professor Emerita Kathleen E. Payne, ’77, and Jeffrey B. Goldsmith
    Dean Lawrence Ponoroff and Monica J. Ponoroff
    Professor Frank S. Ravitch
    Sally Rice
    Associate Clinical Professor
    Jennifer A. Rosa and Daniel Rosa
    George T. Roumell, Jr., and Affie Roumell
    Professor Michael Sant’Ambrogio
    Professor Elliot A. Spoon and Dr. Madalyn Spoon
    Assistant Dean Maria Stein
    Professor Charles J. Ten Brink
    Daryl L. Thompson, ’14
    Kimberly A. Wilkes
    Lauren E. Wilton and Connor Wilton
    Professor Nicholas J. Wittner and Cynthia M. Wittner

  • FRIENDS

    Ray D. Ajluni and Rhonda Ajluni
    Anonymous
    Abdulaziz A. Alsheikh
    David L. Anderson
    Carol M. Apol
    Irving A. August
    Scott Banister and Cyan Banister
    Jason W. Bank
    Thomas C. Beachum
    Howard M. Borin and Beth A. Borin
    Richard Borth
    Joyce E. Buckley
    Mary P. Clark
    Arnold J. Corlin
    Constance A. Pulte-Deneweth
    Andrea Dickson
    Jonathan Dobrin and Amy Lopatin-Dobrin
    Dr. Tracy A. Dobson and Oscar Kent
    David F. Ellis and Elaina Ellis
    John M. Engler and Michelle Engler
    Bolor-Erdene Erdenechuluun
    Mark S. Frankel and The Honorable Nanci J. Grant
    Daniel Gilio
    Rana A. Haimout
    Denise L. Haley
    Christine M. Hammond, Ph.D., and Thomas H. Hammond, Ph.D.
    Mark A. Hanson and Deborah L. Hanson
    Susan G. Haragely
    Laura E. Harrison
    Professor Nancy J. Heiss
    Thomas E. Huggler and Laura A. Huggler
    Sam R. Jadaoun and Juliana H. Hanna
    The Honorable Wallace B. Jefferson
    Leusa M. Jones
    James P. Kiefer and Melody L. Kiefer
    Kurt M. Kobiljak and Kristen K. Kobiljak
    Sally S. Kuhn
    Robert S. Lepsig
    John F. Luchsinger, Jr.
    Sarah Luick
    Alma M. Mackie
    Shirley J. Morse
    The Honorable David W. McKeague and Nancy P. McKeague
    Jeanie E. McRae
    James M. Nicholson, Jr., and Mary E. Nicholson
    Stephanie Nichols-Young
    Ruthanne Okun
    Kathleen Perschbacher and Kirk Perschbacher
    Linda L. Romanow
    Monika L. Slusser and Gary L. Slusser
    Barbara D. Smith
    Joellen Snow and George S. O’Neal
    Dr. Randy Sosolik and Tammy Sosolik
    Bryan Templeton and Michelle Templeton
    Sam P. Ventimiglia, Sr., and Donna J. Ventimiglia
    Joseph P. Vicari and Rosalie Vicari
    Gerald Weinberg
    Beth Wickwire and Jonathan L. Wickwire
    Theresa L. Williamson
    Philley D. Yee

  • FIRMS AND ORGANIZATIONS

    Abood Law Firm
    Ida & Benjamin Alpert Foundation
    America’s Wildlife Association for Resource Education
    Berrytree Apartments
    Butzel Long Corporation
    Capital Region
    Community Foundation
    Casey Family Programs
    Center Management Services Inc.
    Chirco Title Agency, Inc.
    Community Foundation for Southeastern Michigan
    Deneweth, Dugan & Parfitt, P.C.
    Dentons US
    Discover Financial Services, Inc.
    Donald L. Guarnieri Foundation
    Drummond Woodsum & MacMahon
    eTitle Agency
    First State Bank
    Foster Swift Collins & Smith PC
    Fredericks Peebles & Morgan, LLP
    FrontStream
    The Hal & Jean Glassen
    Memorial Foundation
    Godfrey & Kahn
    Green Law Firm PC
    Richard and Nancy Heiss Family Foundation
    Hogen Adams PLLC
    Holland & Knight, LLP
    Indian and Environmental Law Group PLLC
    Jacob & Weingarten P.C.
    Kewenvoyouma Law, PLLC
    Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
    Kirk Huth Lange & Badalamenti PLC
    Kogovesk and Associates, Inc.
    Maynes, Bradford, Shipps & Sheftel LLP
    Mercantile Bank of West Michigan
    Michigan State Bar Foundation
    MSU Federal Credit Union
    National Indian Gaming Association
    Network for Good
    Olsman, Mueller, Wallace & MacKenzie
    Orlans Associates, PC
    Paul Goebel Group Insurance
    Pietzsch, Bonnett & Womack, PA
    Presbyterian Church of Okemos
    Rachor Family Foundation, Ltd.
    Red Maple Consulting, LLC
    Renaissance Charitable Fdtn, Inc.
    Rosette LLP
    Rothstein, Donatelli, Hughes, Dahlstrom, Schoenburg, Bienvenu
    Nino Salvaggio International Marketplace
    Sonosky, Chambers, Sachse, Endreson & Perry, LLP
    The Shapiro Firm, LLP Attorneys at Law
    State Bar of Michigan
    Themis Bar Review, LLC
    Thomson Reuters Services, Inc.
    Thrun Law Firm, P.C.
    Traverse Legal, PLC
    Varnum LLP
    Wattles Internal Medicine, P.C.
    The Weems Firm, PC
    Whitten & Burrage, LLP

  • LIFETIME DONOR SOCIETIES

    Thank you to the members of Michigan State Law’s Donor Societies for their cumulative, lifetime giving.

    John J. Danhof Society
    $1 MILLION AND ABOVE

    Donald L. Castle Sr.†, ’36, and Edna P. Castle†
    John A. Downs, II†, ’43, and Clover E. Downs†
    Geoffrey N. Fieger, ’79, and Keenie Fieger
    President Emeritus Clifton Haley, ’61, and Carolyn A. Haley
    Paul J. Lay, ’69, and Carol L. Lay
    Trustee Emeritus Norman L. Lippitt, ’60, and Patricia C. Lippitt
    Trustee Michael G. Morris, ’81, and Linda C. Morris
    Trustee Linda Orlans, ’87
    Trustee Emeritus John F. Schaefer, ’69, and Marta Schaefer
    Vera Institute of Justice

    Charles H. King Society
    $500,000 TO $999,999

    Scott Banister and Cyan Banister
    Dennis K. Branoff and Alexis G. Branoff
    L. D. MacLean†, ’55, and Frances MacLean
    James L. Mattison† and Bertha Mattison†
    Lori E. Talsky, ’96, and Alan S. Zekelman
    Professor Charles J. Ten Brink
    The Harry A. & Margaret D. Towsley Foundation
    Irvin H. Yackness†, ’41, and June Yackness†

    A.J. Thomas Society
    $250,000 TO $499,999

    Casey Family Programs
    Trustee Elaine S. Fieldman, ’76
    FINRA Investor Education Foundation
    Trustee Emeritus Richard W. Heiss†, ’63, and Professor Nancy J. Heiss
    Kresge Foundation
    Harry B. Letzer†, ’26
    Professor Emeritus Edward J. Littlejohn, ’70
    Trustee Richard D. McLellan
    Charles J. Miller, ’81, and Kathleen T. Miller
    Glenn C. Wilber†, ’33

    Heritage Society
    $100,000 TO $249,999

    Anonymous
    John A. Allen†, ’33, and Bernice Allen†
    Irene R. Andes†
    Harold Beznos, ’64
    Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
    Peter J. Carras, ’62, and Barbara D. Carras
    Coleman Foundation, Inc.
    Edward C. Dawda, ’77, and Alice I. Buckley, ’79
    J. Bernard Dawsey†, ’35
    The Honorable Daniel M. Downey, ’76, and Dawana Downey
    Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation
    Hal & Jean Glassen Memorial Foundation
    Harold H. Gordon†, ’51, and Marion T. Gordon†
    Dewitt C. Holbrook Memorial Foundation
    Ida & Benjamin Alpert Foundation
    InData Corporation
    Jaffe Raitt Heuer & Weiss
    Professor Emeritus Clark C. Johnson, ’02
    The Estate of The Honorable Albert G. Landa, ’68
    Trustee Charles E. Langton, ’87, and The Honorable Lisa A. Langton, ’88
    The Honorable Peter J. Lucido, ’88, and Ann Marie Lucido
    Jean A. Marson†, ’72
    Lilyan I. Marx†
    Gerald McKessy†, ’33
    Michigan State Bar Foundation
    Trustee Mayer Morganroth, ’54, and Sheila Morganroth
    MSU College of Law Alumni Association
    Willard E. Munro† and Marion J. Munro†
    Board Chair Donald D. Nystrom, ’00, and Tracy Nystrom
    Harold W. Oehmke†, ’72, and Elizabeth Oehmke†
    Open Society Institute
    Trustee Jennifer R. Poteat, ’04, and Michael B. Staebler
    Perry W. Richwine†, ’27, and Janet H. Richwine†
    Rosette LLP Attorneys at Law/Karrie S. Wichtman, ’09
    Sydney and Elizabeth Ross Family Foundation
    John R. Selecky†, ’77
    Trustee David J. Sparrow†, ’51
    The Honorable Richard F. Suhrheinrich, ’63, and Beverly Suhrheinrich
    Taxpayer Advocate Service
    Richard J. Thoma†, ’32
    Richard N. Wiener, ’76, and Rajkumari M. Wiener
    Professor Nicholas J. Wittner and Cynthia M. Wittner
    Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation, Inc.

    Founders Society
    $50,000 TO $99,999

    Anonymous
    Animal Legal Defense Fund
    Arcus Foundation
    Michael Berry†, ’50, and Cynthia A. Berry
    Alice R. Bishop†
    Margaret Carrigan†
    Joseph A. Cassese†, ’24
    Chicago Title & Trust Company
    Karen A. Chopra, ’95
    David W. Christensen, ’72
    Consumers Energy Foundation
    Ronald A. Deneweth, ’77, and Mary L. Deneweth
    Daniel J. Desmet, ’85
    Colonel Thomas P. Dickinson†, ’28, and Eloise E. Dickinson†
    Dr. Tracy A. Dobson and Mr. Oscar Kent
    Professor David S. Favre and Martha E. Favre
    The Honorable Charles M. Forster, ’62, and Dianna Forster
    Foster Swift Collins & Smith PC
    Jenifer M. Franklin, ’97
    Kim A. Gasior, ’85, and Diane K. Gasior
    General Motors Foundation
    Paul L. Greer†, ’51, and Jacqueline Murphy Greer
    Professor Catherine M. Grosso and Professor Stephen P. Gasteyer
    Professor Michele L. Halloran and Robert W. Halloran
    Jackson Lewis LLP
    Trustee Emeritus Edwin W. Jakeway, ’61, and Suzanne Jakeway
    Gregory M. Janks, ’77, and Susan Janks
    Trustee Charles A. Janssen and LeaAnne L. Janssen
    Joan R. Kalustian
    Louis W. Kasischke, ’67, and Sandra A. Kasischke†
    Bruce A. Kirk†, ’35
    Donald A. Kuebler, ’66, and Cheryl K. Kuebler
    Jeffrey C. Littmann, ’84, and Cynthia M. Littmann
    McGregor Fund
    Julian G. McIntosh†, ’28, and Vera McIntosh†
    Andrew J. Munro, ’79
    Robert V. Parenti, ’51, and Laurie Parenti†
    Trustee John D. Pirich and Mary Beth Pirich
    Ravitz Foundation
    Trustee Emeritus Kenneth J. Robinson
    Safari Club International
    M. Jean Sells†
    S. Gary Spicer, ’69
    Vital Projects Fund, Inc.
    Steven W. Wells, ’85, and Lisa A. Stieler-Wells

    Benefactors Society
    $25,000 TO $49,999

    Allstate Foundation
    American Bar Association
    Anonymous
    George N. Bashara, Jr.†, ’60, and Suzanne Bashara
    The Honorable Marianne O. Battani, ’72
    D. Bruce Beaton, ’81
    James Cyril P. Beattie†, ’24
    Trustee Raymond R. Behan†, ’60, and Lorraine Behan
    James S. Bicknell, III†, ’54, and Doris Bicknell
    G. Cameron Buchanan†, ’30, and Helen Buchanan†
    Butler Family Fund
    Trustee Emeritus Joseph J. Buttigieg,
    III, ’75, and Mary K. Buttigieg†
    Russell A. Buyers, ’65, and Sue Ellen Buyers
    Canadian Consulate General
    Capital Region Community Foundation
    Center for Death Penalty Litigation, Inc.
    Carole L. Chiamp, ’72
    Chrysler Corporation Fund
    Clark Hill PLC
    Professor Emeritus Charles H.
    Clarke† and Leticia G. Clarke
    The Honorable Avern Cohn and Lois Cohn
    Russel J. Comer†, ’31
    Comerica
    Timothy J. Conroy, ’58, and Janet P. Conroy
    FCA Foundation
    Federal Mogul Corporation
    Professor Emeritus Robert M. Filiatrault†, ’70, and Mary H. Christy
    Peter B. Fletcher
    Ford Motor Company Fund
    William B. Giles†
    Philip F. Greco†, ’44, and Dolores R. Greco
    Thomas Guastello, ’70, and Susan M. Luch
    Professor Emerita Nancy D. Heathcote and William L. Heathcote
    Herbert and Elsa Ponting Foundation
    Ambassador David B. Hermelin† and Doreen N. Hermelin
    Frederick W. Hoffman, IV, ’85, and James R. Stokes, ’88
    Howard & Howard Attorneys PLLC
    Kanji & Katzen PLLC
    Anthony E. Kenny, ’70, and Sharon A. Kenny
    Alan J. Lazette† and Charlene V. P. Lazette
    A. Bart Lewis, ’64
    Albert Lopatin†, ’53, and Beverly Lopatin
    Maverick Lloyd Foundation
    Sarah Luick
    Sybil M. Lyon†
    Charles A. Malone, ’70
    The Honorable David W. McKeague and Nancy McKeague
    Microsoft Corporation
    David M. Miro†, ’30, and Bernice Miro
    Trustee Bryan T. Newland, ’07, and Erica Newland
    James M. Nicholson, Jr., and Mary E. Nicholson
    Marvin R. Novick†, ’52, and Margaret A. Novick
    Jules B. Olsman, ’78, and Barbara L. Grossman Olsman
    Kathryn L. Ossian, ’84, and James E. Linn
    David M. Ottenwess, ’86, and Stephanie Ottenwess
    Ottenwess, Allman & Taweel PLC
    Professor Emerita Kathleen E. Payne, ’77, and Jeffrey B. Goldsmith
    Pepper Hamilton LLP
    Jerry Raymond†, ’64, and Justine Raymond
    Carl J. Schoeninger, ’70, and Mary Beth Schoeninger
    Michael B. Serling, ’70, and Elaine K. Serling
    State Bar of Michigan
    Richard M. Stewart and Joanne E. Stewart
    Regina Storrs
    Flora H. Temple†
    David M. Thomas, ’81, and Melodie P. Stafford, ’81
    Lori Ann Thornhill-Childress, ’93, and George Z. Childress
    J. Todd Trucks, ’89
    The Honorable Thomas A. Van Tiem, Sr.,’60, and Helen Van Tiem
    David, II, Gail, Erika, David, III, Samantha, and Nicholas Williams
    W.K. Kellogg Foundation
    Winston-Salem Foundation
    Walter J. Wozniak, ’73, and Andrea Wozniak

Because the law college is a private, nonprofit institution and separate 501(c)3 from MSU, donations from our alumni and friends help fund our programs and operations. Please keep MSU Law in mind when making your charitable gifts, and consider the law college in your estate planning. To make a gift, visit www.law.msu.edu/donate.

† Indicates deceased